FINAL RANKINGS

FINAL RANKINGS FOR THE FALL SEASON OF 2004!
Rankings for games played through the weekend of December 18th.
FAR WEST REGIONAL (2 games to qualify)
1. Eastside Hawks (16-0) NWFL*
2. San Gabriel Valley Rhinos (18-0) CFA
3. Southern California Steelers 12-2) SWFL
4. Daly City Renegades (14-1) MLFA*
5. Los Angeles Gunslingers (12-2) SWFL
6. West Sound Saints (NWFL )10-3)*
7. Inglwood Blackhawks (11-4) CFA
8. Southern California Smash (10-3)* CFA
9. San Diego Warriors (9-3) CFA*
10. West Coast Sharks (9-6) CFA*
11. King County Jaguars (8-4)* NWFL
12. Bakersfield Panthers (9-6) CFA
13. Willamatte Valley Raiders *(7-5) NWFL*
14. Oregon Thunderbolts (7-4) NWFL*
15. Long Beach Lions (6-5) CFA*
16. San Luis Obispo Panthers (7-6) SWFL*
17. Southeast Raiders (5-4) SWFL*
18. San Francisco Emperors (6-2) MLFA*
* Season finished
WESTERN REGIONAL RANKINGS
1. Dallas Diesels (15-1)NAFL
2. South Ogden Rhino-Raiders (14-2)RMFL/NAFL
3. Denver Titans (12-1) CFC*
4. Texas Sharks (10-3)NAFL*
5. Austin Gamebreakers (9-2)* NAFL
6. Denver Pirates (10-3) CFC*
7. Wasatch Wildcats (10-6) CFC*
8. Colorado Springs Flames (8-3)* CFC
9. Montgomery County (Tx) Bulls (6-6) NAFL
MIDWEST REGIONAL (AAA)Ohio,W.Pennsylvania, Michigan, Kentucky,
Illinois, West Virginia and Indiana
1. Detroit Seminoles (13-1) MCFL
2. Indiana Tornados (8-2) NAFL*
3. Cleveland Lions (11-2) MCFL*
4. Kane County Eagles (13-2) NAFL*
5. Rivertown Rams (9-4) NAFL*
6. Grand Rapids Thunder (10-1-1)MLFA*
7. Detroit Downriver Diesel (11-5) NAFL*
8. Louisville Bulls (9-5) NAFL*
9. Indiana Mustangs (9-6) MCFL*
10. Hamilton Screaming Eagles (10-2)* NAFL
11. Pittsburg Colts (8-4) NAFL*
12. Jackson Bombers (9-7) MCFL *
13. North Coast Outlaws (Ohio) (12-2)Independent
14. Detroit Saints (5-4-1) MLFA *
15. Ohio Invaders (6-5) NAFL*
MIDWEST REGIONAL (AA)-Same States
1. Central Ohio Lions (14-0) LSFL
2. Chicago Thunder (14-0) CLFL
3. Hardin County Wolverines (12-1-1)* OVFL
4. Lima Warriors (14-3) OVFL*
5. Belleville Justice (12-2)OMWFL
6. South Bend Stampede (11-3)* LSFL
7. Macomb County Strength (11-3)* LSFL
8. Lafayette Lions (9-2) OMWFL*
9. West Virginia Wham (10-2) OVFL*
10. Leyden Lions (13-3) TSFL
11. Pittsburgh Power (9-2) OVFL*
12. Milwaukee Rage (9-2) TSFL*
13. Circle City Soldiers (9-4) OVFL*
14. Ohio Cardinals (10-4) OVFL*
15. Force of Illinois (9-4) CLFL*
16. Ohio Dolphins (8-3) OVFL*
17. Ohio Rush (8-3) OVFL*
18. Gateway Fury (9-3-1)OMWFL*
19. Massillon Tigers (10-6) OVFL*
20. Mansfield Marauders (10-6) OVFL*
21. Evansville Vipers (8-4-1)OVFL*
22. Twin City Storm (9-5) OMWFL
23. Motor City Cougars (9-5) LSFL*
24. Kenosha Vikings *(8-4) TSFL
CENTRAL REGIONAL (AAA) Wisconsin, Minnesota, Missouri, Kansas,
Iowa,Nebraska, South Dakota
1. Racine Raiders (12-3) NAFL
2. Springfield Rifles (11-2) NAFL*
3. Rochester Giants (12-0)* Great Plains League
4. St.Louis Bulldogs (12-4)* NAFL
5. Nebraska Bears (10-2)* NAFL
6. Minnesota Maulers (6-2) MAFL*
7. St.Paul Pioneers (8-3)* MAFL
8. Minneapolis Lumbejacks (7-3)* MAFL
9. Kansas City Shockers* (9-4)NAFL*
10 Dakota Lawdawgs (8-2) NAFL *
11. Twin City Titans (10-1) GPFL*
12. Northwest Iowa Bruisers (6-4)* NAFL
13. St.Charles (Mo) Cyclones (7-3)*MLFA
14. Duluth-Superior Shoremen (8-3)* GPFL
15. Lake City Legends (9-3)* Great Plains League
16. Alexandria Mustangs (7-3) *GPFL
17. Northern Michigan Artic Blast* (6-5) Great Plains League
18. Wausau Panthers (6-5) GPFL*
SOUTHERN REGIONAL (AAA)
1. Middle Georgia Stallions (14-0) Southern League
2. Nashville Storm (13-2) NAFL*
3. Central Alabama Renegades (10-2)* NAFL
4. Alabama Lightning (10-1) NAFL*
*5. Seaport Seminoles (12-1)* SEAFL
6. Atlanta Prime (11-2) SEAFL*
7. Mountain Empire (Tenn) Warriors (9-2*) NAFL
8. Iredell Warriors (10-1) SEAFL*
9. Carolina Eagles (10-4) SEAFL*
10. Charlotte Power (8-2) SAMFL*
11. Thomasville Titans (5-2) SEAFL*
12. Georgia Xtreme (9-3) SEAFL*
13. Nashville Mustangs (7-3)* MLFA
14. Atlanta Aggressions (9-3) SFL
15. Carolina Heat (7-4) MDFL*
16. Jacksonville (NC) Raiders (6-4)* MDFL
17. Fayetteville Rough Riders (6-5)* MDFL
18. Carolina Storm (5-5) NAFL
*19. Gwinnett County Patriots (5-4) SEAFL*
20. Richmond County Golden Bears (5-4)* SEAFL
EASTERN REGIONAL (AAA)
1. Central Penn Piranha (16-1) NAFL*
2. Central NY Express (15-1) NYAFL
3. Brookly Mariners (14-1) GSFL *3. Glen Falls Greenjackets (14-2)* Empire
5. Camden Lynx (9-1) NAFL*
6. Virginia Ravens (16-2) MDFL
7. Lowell Nor’easter (13-2) NEFL
8. Middleboro Cobras (9-1)* Eastern
9. Virginia Hurricanes (11-2) NAFL*
10. Albany Metro Mallers (11-2) Empire*
11. Northern Tier Bruins (12-4) NAFL
12. Brockton Buccaneers (11-2)Eastern*
13. Prince William Monachs (11-4) MDFL*
14. Cumberland Valley Cougars (10-2)* MDFL
15. Boston Bandits (11-1) NEFL
16. Philadelphia Scorpions (9-3) NAFL*
17. Orange County (NY)Bulldogs (9-3)*
18. New Jersey Wolves (10-3) GSFL*
19. Buffalo Gladiators (9-3) NYAFL*
20. Western Mass Blitzin Bears (11-5)*NAFL21. Marlboro Shamrocks (6-5) Eastern*
22. Watertown Red & Black (9-5) Empire*
23. Central Virginia Storm (9-4)* MDFL
24. Boston Panthers (8-4) Eastern* 26. Virginia Monarchs (7-3) NAFL *
27. Haverhill Crush (7-4) NEFL*
28. Leominster Razorbacks (7-4)* NEFL
SOUTHERN REGION (AA)
1. Carolina Knights 12-0) MFL
2. Metro Stallions (10-1) Ind.*
3. Southeast Texas Hurricanes (11-0)* SFL
4. Shreveport Steamers (10-2) SAFL*
5. Tennessee Raiders (6-2) AFL
6. Gulf Coast Pirates (8-2)* GSFL
7. Arkansas Xtra (10-2)* SAFL
8. Lafayette Bayou Bulls* (9-3) SAFL
9. North Charleston Firecats* (9-4) Ind.
10. Carolina Rams (11-4) SAMFL
11. New Orleans Blazin Bulldogs *(6-2-1) GSFL
1012. Knoxville Knights (7-3) AFL
13. Tennessee Thunder (6-3)* AFL14. Minden Rough Riders (7-5) SAFL*
15. Savannah Panthers (6-4) *
MFL-Millennium League GSFL-Gulf States League SAFL-Southern American League
Appalachian League-AFL
MIDWEST REGION (A)
1. Racine Threat (10-1) WFL*
2. Milwaukee Bulldogs (10-0) IMFL
3. Milwaukee Rattlers (7-1) *Ultimte
4. New Berlin Chargers (8-2)IMFL
5. Oostburg Rebels (8-3) WFL*
6. Huntington County Bulldogs* (8-3) MWI7. Darke County Warriors (8-2)*IFL
8. Kosciusko County Mustangs *(6-3) IFL
9. Delaware County Chargers (6-4)* IMFL
10. Mercer County Cougars *(6-4) IFL
11. Mukwonago Soldiers (5-3)* IMFL
12. Hendricks County Generals* (5-4) IFL
13. Muskego Hitmen (4-3) IMFL *
EASTERN REGION (AA)
1. New England Knights (9-0) NEFA*
2. Lehigh Valley Steelers (13-1) CFA
3. NY Bandits (11-3) UFL
4. New Jersey Terminators (10-2-1) UFL
5. Conneticut Thunder (12-1) NEFL *
6. Vermont Ice Storm (12-3) NEFL*
7. Brooklyn Seminoles (7-3) UFL*
8. Connecticut Giants (7-2-1) UFL*
9. Seacoast Hawks (8-4) *NEFL
10. Virginia Hornets (6-3) UFL*
11. Monadnock Marauders (6-5)* NEFL
12. Irvington Knights (5-4) UFL*
13. Conshohocken Steelers (4-3) *CFA
*Note-CFA Colonial Football Alliance-UFL United Football Legue NEFL New England League
UFL-United League NEFL-New England League_____________________________________________________________________WINTER/SPRING RANKINGS:
FINAL RANKINGS
CLASS AAA-EAST & SOUTH:
1. Knights of Miami (10-0) Southeast Football League*
2. St. Petersburg Sharks (12-1) Southern States League*
3. New York Finest (7-0) National Public Safety League*
4. Hernando Eagles (9-2) Southern States League*
5. Florida Titans (9-2) Southern States League*
6. Houston Wolverines (11-3) Gulf Coast Association*
7. North Florida Rams (8-2) Southeast League*
8. Tampa Bay Bulldogs (7-2)Florida League *
9. Florida Barracudas (8-3) Southern States League*
10. Houston Wolverines (9-3) Gulf Coast Association
10.Gainesville Thunder (6-3) Florida League*
11.Texas Fusion (8-5) Gulf Coast Association*
12.Orlando Rage (6-4) Southern States League*
13.Duval Lions (7-4) Southern States League*
14.Houston Gunslingers (8-6) Gulf Coast Association*
15.Bayou City Bandits (7-6) Gulf Coast Association*
16.Houston Gunners (4-3) National Public Safety League*
17.Philadelphia Blue Flames (4-3) National Public Safety*
18.Miami Bulls (5-8) Southern States League*
CLASS AAA WEST:
1. South Ogden Rhino-Raiders (12-0) Rocky Mountain League
2. Albuquerque Razorbacks (9-0) New Mexico League*
3. Sacramento Wolverines 11-1) Golden State Amateur League
4. South Bay Buccaneers (11-1)Golden State Amateur League
6. Maui Stars (8-1) Hawaii League
7. Phoenix Thunder (5-1) National Public Safety*
8. Idaho Falls Mustangs (8-3) Rocky Mountain League
9. Utah Wolverines (8-3) Rocky Mountain League*
10.Boise Roughriders (8-3) Rocky Mountain League*
11.Central Coast Barnstormers (7-4)Golden State Amateur
12.Solano Chiefs (7-4) Golden State Amateur
13.Los Angles Heat (4-1) National Public Safety*
14.Northern Valley Lions (6-6)Golden State Amateur
15.Madison Lionz (5-4) Rocky Mountain League
16.New Mexico Solders (6-3) New Mexico League*
17.New Mexico Titans (5-3)* New Mexico League*
18.Pocatello Predators (5-3)Rocky Mountain League
19.Salt Lake Nemises (6-5) Rocky Mountain League
20.Southeast Silverbacks (5-4) New Mexico League*
21.Layton Pitbulls (5-5) Rocky Mountain League*
*Denotes season finished
CLASS AA FAR WEST:
1. Globe- Miami Sting (13-0) Arizona League*
2. Fresno Redhawks (9-1) Golden State Amateur League*
3. Tri-Cities (Wash) Rattlers* (11-0) Inland Northwest League
4. Bay Area Assassins (9-3)Golden State Amateur*
5. Eugene Dragons (9-1) Oregon League*
6. Central Oregon Stampede (7-3) Oregon League*
7. Roque Warriors (8-2) Oregon League*
8. Arrowhead Tics (11-2) Arizona League*
9. Merced Mustangs (7-3) Golden State Amateur*
10.Manteca Thundercats (6-5) Golden State Amateur*
11.Fresno Pirates (9-1)* WEst Coast League*
12.Phoenix Stallions (9-3) Copper State League*
13.Wasatch Demons (6-0) Inter Mountain Semi-Pro*
14.West Phoenix Posse (8-4) Arizona League*
15.North Scottsdale Villans (8-4) Arizona League*
16.Glendale Bulldogs (8-4) Arizona League*
17.Glendale Dawgs (7-5) Copper State League Champions*
18.Phoenix Outlaws (7-4) Copper State League*
19.Klamath County Crusaders (6-3)Oregon League*
20.Yakima Scorpions (7-3)Inland Northwest League*
21.Walla Walla Stars (6-5) Inland Northwest League*
*Denotes season finished
CLASS AA WEST
1. San Antonio Warriors (16-0) Texas United League
2. Joplin Crusaders (12-0) Oklahoma League
3. Laredo Red Raiders (13-1) Texas United League
4. Desoto Spartans (10-3)Texas United League
5. Bay Area Gamblers (9-0) Total Impact League
6. Fort Worth Rage (7-1) Texas Federation
7. Texas Xtreme (11-3) Texas United League
8. Texas Crush (8-2) West Texas League
9. Lea County Lightning (8-1) West Texas League
10.Mesquite Sharks (6-1) Texas United Federation
11.Denton Blast (9-4) Texas United League
12.Texas Bandits 9-4 Texas United League
13.Greenville Oilers (7-3) Texas United League
14.Tulsa Stampede (6-3) Oklahoma League
15.Edinburg Landsharks (9-5) Texas United League
16.North Oklahoma Rampage (6-5) Oklahoma League
17.Wichita Aztecas (7-5) Oklahoma League
18.Poteau Buccaneers (5-3) Oklahoma League
19.McAlester Blls (5-3) Oklahoma League
20.Southwest Oklahoma Rebels (7-3) Oklahoma League
20.Abilene Texans (5-2) West Texas League
21.Edinburg Landsharks (7-3) Texas United League
22.McKinney Cardinals (6-4) Texas United League
23.Edinburg Landsharks (6-3) Texas United League
CLASS AA EAST
1. New Castle Saints (9-1) Diamond League
2. Jersey Shore Jackals (8-2) Diamond League
3. Vineland Mastadons (7-2) Diamond League
4. Fredrick Outlaws (8-2) Diamond League
5. Baltimore Co. Bulls (7-2) Diamond League
6. South Jersey Giants (4-4) Diamond League
7. New Castle Longhorns (4-4) Diamond League
8. Cumberland Flash (4-5) Diamond League
SEASON FINISHEDAdditional teams will be added when they reach the three game minimum to qualify

WordPress Themes